Sunday, February 26, 2012

The New Addition...

Everybody, say hello to my new pair of heels! As soon as I saw this baby I knew she was the one for me lol.

I've been looking everywhere for a nice pair of nude booties and finally I found THE ONE at Zara. This will be the perfect transition heel from Winter to Spring and knowing New England weather I'm gonna need booties until May. It's moments like these I wish I were back home in Ghana where its warm all year round *sigh*

The weekend is almost over and it's almost time to start preparing for the new week. Don't you just hate Sunday nights ugh! But as they say, its not over until it's over! :p :)

Live it up until midnight! :)

Yours Truly,


Booties: Zara
Jewelry: Aldo and H&M
Sweater: H&M
Top: Zara


  1. So cute and girly!!

  2. these shoes look great! love the shiny thin heel! <3

    nice blog, madame. got a new follower now. hope to see you soon on mine.

    xx mika

    1. Thank you! I will definitely check yours out! :)

  3. i love these shoes - the shape and color are great. you have a great blog, i'm following you now!

  4. cute booties!

  5. Replies
    1. haha :) Thanks for reading Tolani! :) <3